Our Staff

Victoria Playford

Headteacher

Qualifications

  • BA (Hons)
  • QTS

We reach high to be the people we want to be, respect ourselves and others and enjoy each new challenge

BethanFounder & Proprietor

Squirrels class
(age 2-2 years 4 months)

Name Position Qualifications
Hemisha Varsani Team Leader NVQ3
Olivia John-Charles Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Enika Liukineviciute Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Sandhya Baid
(part-time)
Early Years Teacher NVQ 3

Hedgehogs class
(age 2 years 4 months-2 years 8 months)

Name Position Qualifications
Nicole Smith Team Leader NVQ3
Anna Maria Planamente Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Jean Oberlander Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Kate McGuire Early Years Teacher NVQ3

Otters class
(age 2 years 8 months -3 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Carla Garcia Fernandez Team Leader QTS
Farren Quinn Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Stephanie Ogo-Uzodike Early Years Teacher BA (Hons) Level 6

NVQ3

Bethany Goodall Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

Badgers class
(age 3 years-4 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Elizabeth Graham Team Leader BEd Level 6
Michelle Danaher Early Years Teacher NVQ3
Bhavina Patel Early Years Teacher NVQ3
Hattie Spilsbury Early Years Teacher QTS

Transition class
(age 4 years-5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Zoe Argyrou Team Leader NVQ3
Athina Tertiropoulou Early Years Teacher QTS
Rebecca Hennigan Early Years Teacher NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Aenam Qureshi  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons) Level 6
Alice Bracken  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

Prep I class
(age 5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Chloe O’Connell Jones  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Charity Yaotey  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons) Level 6
Andreia Ruivo  Learning Support Assistant Diploma

Prep II class
(age 6 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Erika Billmore Senior Teacher for the Arts and Innovation NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Fatma Ozkocak Class Teacher BA (Hons)

QTS

Prep III Class
(age 7 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Camilla McDonald Senior Teacher for Co-curricular and Wellbeing BA (Hons)
Naomi Parkhill Senior Teacher for Pastoral Care QTS
EYTS
BSc
Parbhatee Swally Learning Support Assistant BTEC
Selina Ford Learning Support Assistant BA (Hons)
Naomi Brown Learning Support Assistant BSc (Hons)

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position Qualifications
Maria Adela Fojo Nebril Senior Deputy Headteacher QTS

BEd

Naomi Parkhill Deputy Head for Pastoral Care QTS
EYTS
BSc
Oana Timofte Senior Teacher for Curriculum QTS

BA

Camilla McDonald Senior Teacher for Co-curricular and Wellbeing BA (Hons)
Carla Garcia Fernandez Senior Teacher for First School QTS
Erika Billmore Senior Teacher for the Arts and Innovation NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Part-Time Teaching Staff

Name Position Qualifications
Marc Andrews PE Teacher NVQ
Janie Mack Music Teacher BA (Hons)
Fan-yu Hueng Mandarin Teacher MA
Harriet Barnes Creative Movements Teacher Diploma
Francesca Rice Drama Teacher MA, BA (Hons)
Evelina Engelaityte Class Teacher BA
Nima Chatrizeh Chess Teacher
Nick Panteli Robotics Teacher BA
George Hartt Robotics Teacher MA

Non-Teaching Staff

Name Position Qualifications
Jessica Smallman Personal Assistant & Admissions BSc (Hons)
Jay Harley Bursar & Admissions Diploma
Chloe Wood Secretary Diploma
Ophelia Roberts Admissions & Finance Assistant Diploma
Giuliano Faustini Caretaker Health & Safety in the Workplace
Said El Omayry Head Chef of Second School Food Hygiene Certificate
Aleida Di Tonno Head Chef of First School Food Hygiene Certificate
Irene Ruggiu Assistant Chef Food Hygiene Certificate
Parveen Farooq Lunchtime Supervisor Food Hygiene Certificate
Mary Hyndman Lunchtime Supervisor Food Hygiene Certificate
Sylvie Blay Lunchtime Assistant  Food Hygiene Certificate
Lailuma Irfan Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Alma Repaj  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Dionne Philbert  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Hannah Mackenzie-Bell  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Sonet Mudiliyar  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Mariama Saracouli  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Taiane Albayrak  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Foyzun Rahman  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Vienna Cumbo  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate