Our Staff

Victoria Playford

Headteacher

Qualifications

  • BA (Hons)
  • QTS

We reach high to be the people we want to be, respect ourselves and others and enjoy each new challenge

BethanFounder & Proprietor

The Squirrels’ Class
(age 2-2 years 4 months)

Name Position Qualifications
Hemisha Varsani Team Leader NVQ 3
Olivia John-Charles Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Enika Liukineviciute Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Sandhya Baid
(part-time)
Early Years Teacher NVQ 3

The Hedgehogs’ Class
(age 2 years 4 months-2 years 8 months)

Name Position Qualifications
Nicole Smith Team Leader NVQ3
Bhavna Nanji Early Years Teacher Level 2
Jean Oberlander Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Kate McGuire Early Years Teacher NVQ3

The Otters’ Class
(age 2 years 8 months -3 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Carla Garcia Fernandez Senior Teacher for First School QTS
Farren Quinn Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Aenam Qureshi Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Bridget Jones Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

The Badgers’ Class
(age 3 years-4 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Elizabeth Graham Team Leader BEd
Michelle Danaher Early Years Teacher NVQ3
Bethany Goodall Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Nuria Perez Saez Early Years Teacher QTS

The Transition Class
(age 4 years-5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Zoe Argyrou Team Leader NVQ3
Rebecca Hennigan Early Years Teacher NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Alice Bracken  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

The Prep I Class
(age 5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Chloe O’Connell Jones  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

QTS

Athina Tertiropoulou  Early Years Teacher QTS
Shamsad Begum  Learning Support Assistant NVQ3

The Prep II Class
(age 6 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Erika Billmore Senior Teacher for the Arts and Innovation NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Fatma Ozkocak Class Teacher BA (Hons)

QTS

The Prep III Class
(age 7 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Camilla McDonald Senior Teacher for Co-curricular and Wellbeing BA (Hons)
Naomi Parkhill Deputy Head for Pastoral Care QTS
EYTS
BSc

Senior Leadership Team

Name Position Qualifications
Maria Adela Fojo Nebril Senior Deputy Headteacher QTS

BEd

Naomi Parkhill Deputy Head for Pastoral Care QTS
EYTS
BSc
Oana Timofte Senior Teacher for Curriculum QTS

BA

Camilla McDonald Senior Teacher for Co-curricular and Wellbeing BA (Hons)
Carla Garcia Fernandez Senior Teacher for First School QTS
Erika Billmore Senior Teacher for the Arts and Innovation NVQ3

BA (Hons)

Part-Time Teaching Staff

Name Position Qualifications
Marc Andrews PE Teacher NVQ
Janie Mack Music Teacher BA (Hons)
Fan-yu Hueng Mandarin Teacher MA
Harriet Barnes Creative Movements Teacher Diploma
Francesca Rice Drama Teacher MA, BA (Hons)
Evelina Engelaityte Chess Teacher BA
Nima Chatrizeh Chess Teacher
Nick Panteli Robotics Teacher BA
George Hartt Robotics Teacher MA

Non-Teaching Staff

Name Position Qualifications
Jessica Smallman Finance & Admissions BSc (Hons)
Jay Harley Bursar & Admissions Diploma
Chloe Wood Personal Assistant & Marketing Diploma
Said El Omayry Head Chef of Second School Food Hygiene Certificate
Aleida Di Tonno Head Chef of First School Food Hygiene Certificate
Mariama Saracouli Assistant Chef Food Hygiene Certificate
Parveen Farooq Lunchtime Supervisor Food Hygiene Certificate
Sylvie Blay Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Michelle Stone Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Vienna Cumbo Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Lailuma Irfan Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Alma Repaj  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Hannah Mackenzie-Bell  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Katarzyna Soliman  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Dianne Lord-Davis  Lunchtime Assistant Food Hygiene Certificate
Angelos Gatsos Handyperson Level 2 Health and Safety in the Workplace