Our Staff

Victoria Playford

Headteacher

Qualifications

  • BA (Hons)
  • QTS

We reach high to be the people we want to be, respect ourselves and others and enjoy each new challenge

BethanFounder & Proprietor

Squirrels class
(age 2-2½ years)

Name Position Qualifications
Maria Adela Fojo Nebril Deputy Headteacher EYFS QTS

BEd

Jean Oberlander Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Olivia John-Charles Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Gordana Livancic Early Years Teacher NVQ 4
Sandhya Baid
(part-time)
Early Years Teacher NVQ 3

Otters class
(age 2½-3 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Natalia Nawoj Early Years Teacher BA
Farren Quinn Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Nicole Smith Early Years Teacher NVQ 3
Hattie Spilsbury Early Years Teacher QTS
Anna Maria Planamente Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

Badgers class
(age 3-3½ years)

Name Position Qualifications
Carla Garcia Fernandez Senior Teacher EYFS

Early Years Teacher

QTS
Tilly Reynolds Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Stephanie Ogo-Uzodike  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)
Bhavina Patel  Early Years Teacher NVQ 3

Transition class
(age 3½-4 years)

Elizabeth Graham Early Years TeacherBEd

 

Name Position Qualifications
Michelle Danaher Early Years Teacher NVQ 3
Zoe Argyrou Early Years Teacher NVQ 3
Athina Tertiropoulou Early Years Teacher QTS
Elizabeth Graham  Early Years Teacher BEd
Alice Bracken  Early Years Teacher BA (Hons)

Prep I Alpha class
(age 5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Charity Yaotey  Reception Teacher  BA (Hons)
Chloe O’Connell Jones Reception Teacher BA (Hons)

Prep I Epsilon class
(age 5 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Rebecca Hennigan Reception Teacher BA (Hons)
NVQ3
Hemisha Varsani Reception Teacher NVQ3
Laura Castro Garavito Learning Support Assistant BSc
Louise Milne Learning Support Assistant MA

Prep II Alpha class
(age 6 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Camilla McDonald KS1 Teacher BA (Hons)
Amelia Demicoli Senior Teacher – Curriculum BA 

QTS

Selina Ford Learning Support Assistant BA (Hons)
Parbhatee Swally Learning Support Assistant BTEC

Prep II Epsilon class
(age 6 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Aenam Qureshi KS1 Teacher BA (Hons)
Naomi Parkhill Senior Teacher – Pastoral BSc

EYTS

QTS

Prep III Class
(age 7 years)

Name Position Qualifications
Fatma Ozkocak KS1 Teacher BA (Hons)
Erika Billmore KS1 Teacher BA (Hons)

NVQ3

PART-TIME TEACHING STAFF

Name Qualifications Position
Marc Andrews NVQ PE Teacher
Janie Mack BA (Hons) Music Teacher
Alison Yeung BA Mandarin Teacher
Harriet Barnes Diploma Creative Movements Teacher
Francesca Rice MA, BA (Hons) Drama Teacher
Evelina Engelaityte BA Chess Teacher
Nima Chatrizeh Chess Teacher
Nick Panteli BA Robotics Teacher
George Hartt MA Robotics Teacher
Kieren Gadhia BA Sc Maths Teacher
Oana Timofte BA 

QTS

SENCo

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Name Qualifications Position
Said El Omayry Food Hygiene Certificate School Cook (Second School)
Mary Hyndman Food Hygiene Certificate School Cook (First School)
Parveen Farooq Food Hygiene Certificate Lunchtime and Playground Supervisor
Sylvie Blay Food Safety Certificate QTS Lunchtime and Playground Supervisor
Jessica Smallman BSc (Hons) Personal Assistant & Admissions
Chloe Wood Diploma Secretary
Jay Harley Diploma Bursar & Admissions
Irene Ruggiu Food Hygiene Certificate Assistant Chef